Toggle navigation

LifeSearch Achievement Awards 2019

LifeSearch Achievement Awards 2019

8 Dec 2019

 

Read about who won what at our end of year bash last friday 


Adviser of the Year

1st Place - Dave Deacon

2nd Place - Joe Dunn

3rd Place - Tom Filipczak


Support of the Year

1st Place - Samantha Bowler

2nd Place - Jemma Mobach

3rd Place - Andy Turner


Ti of the Year

1st Place - Shaukat Ali

2nd Place - Emily Hunt

3rd Place - Isabelle Bertram-Lax


Striving for Excellence - Adviser

1st Place - Georgia Hart

2nd Place - John Hurd

3rd Place - Ryan Robson


Striving for Excellence - Support

1st Place - Jodi Gidley

2nd Place - Sharon Samra

3rd Place - Demetric Nelson


Striving for Excellence - Ti

1st Place - Felicity Bolt

2nd Place - Rebecca Bates

3rd Place - Isabelle Bertram-Lax


Culture Champion

1st Place - Stefania Amore

2nd Place - Emily Hunt 


Advice Giver of the Year

1st Place - Joe Dunn

2nd Place - Sharney Stanley

3rd Place - Luke Cook


Dragons Den idea of the Year

1st Place - James Anderson


Star Recruit Ti

1st Place - Darius Bailey

2nd Place - Jack Gill-Hammond

3rd Place - Aksa Jabeen


Star Recruit - Support

1st Place - Laura Haynes 

2nd Place - Melvyn Nwajei

3rd Place - Fi Rooney


Star Recruit - Adviser

1st Place - Qulzam Qader

2nd Place - Jamal Benhaddou

3rd Place - Stefania Amore


Support TC of the Year

1st Place - Nicola Round

2nd Place - Carol Butters

3rd Place - Andy Turner


Learning & Development Star of the Year

1st Place - Andy Glover


Leader of the Year

1st Place - Marie Bedding

2nd Place - Adam Chaudhry


Advice Team of the Year

1st Place - Team Ben Spence


Special Commendation for Partnerships in Impact Team of the Year

The Partnership Team


Impact Team of the Year

IT, Tech and Change


Quality Street Award - Adviser

1st Place - Anthony Andreoli


Quality Street Award - Ti

1st Place - Rachel Pope


Quality Street Award - Support

1st Place - Jemma Mobach


Brave Pioneer 

Lucy Bater & Charlie Gray


Agape Award 

1st Place - Fay Sepede

2nd Place - Nathan Vincent

3rd Place - Shaukat Ali


Franchise of the Year

1st Place - Mike Tebbutt


Business Protection Supremo

1st Place - David Ball


Franchise Recruit of the Year

1st Place - Glynn French

2nd Place - Steven Lewis

3rd Place - Sean Morton


The Guiding Light Award

1st Place - Claire Tillyard

 

 

Let us get to know you and do the hard work for you

Household Stress

17 Jul 2020

One in four Brits now without financial safety net due to coronavirus

Read more

Every Ill Child Deserves a Roald Dahl Nurse

16 Jul 2020

Every seriously ill child deserves a Roald Dahl specialist nurse

Read more

Teacher Appreciation Week

4 May 2020

Stories of local teachers have blown me away
Read more

LifeSearch Limited is an Appointed Representative of LifeSearch Partners Limited, who are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Calls may be monitored/recorded.